Doctor Who - Raxa -- the_unorig

caplockexcitement

WHATS THIS I HEAR? New wonderwoman animated series?! WITH NATHAN FILLION IN IT? D:! -SHOCKED AND EXCITED-...EVEN MORE EXCITING THEY'RE GOING TO SHOW AN EPISODE AT NY COMIC CON WITH A Q&A AFTER WITH CAST AND CREW...CAST?! WHAT? NATHAN MIGHT BE AT NY COMIC CON?

not to mention Kerri Russel and Rosario Dawson too D::::!!!

Sweet.
Doctor Who - Raxa -- the_unorig

Meh.

Well Dad had to be zapped 3 times back to life. e.e It was during the operation which I knew this could happen but it's still a shock none the less. I feel numb extremely numb. I feel like not even waking up not caring about anything but I have to be strong for my siblings. Dad is fine for now but its still scary. I don't know what to do. I want to go get out of here. Sorry if this post is jumpy. its my brain thinking a million things persecond. I dunno what to do. I wish I could go over to a friends house but I can't. meh. When will I wake up from this nightmare?
  • Current Music
    WIll I? - Rent
Doctor Who - Raxa -- the_unorig

Worried.

Well Dad goes to the hospital tomorrow for a few days. I may of not been clear as what he's going in for. He's going for an evaluation of a new medication to help rhythm his heart back to normal. He has a built in defibulator in his chest sort of like a pace maker. They're going to try and regulate his heartbeat with the defibulator. He has to do this all while being awake in the OR. I can't even comprehend how much terror he's going to face. I'm just so numb. He has been on a buying binge buying everyone what we want just incase he doesn't come home. My sister and bro doesn't see it as that. They're too young. Yet mom and I know. Bro and Sis thinks its cool and exciting they're getting new stuff. I think differently. I mean yeah he got something for me too a camera but thats it. I don't know. I worry too much about everything. Just hope things are going to go smoothly. I wonder how I'm going to handle work on saturday knowing where my Dad is. Just wish I had time to go out and get my mind off it you know? Wish I had someone I could talk to cause I'm sure this is going to pass by peoples LJ lol


edit: Im so fustrated with people right now lol Everyone is gone or away or non responsive. lol ah well..-sigh-
  • Current Music
    You'll See -- RENT